Youtube

YoutubeYoutube

Advertisements

Ghune Khawa Rodh(ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ) By Artcell Lyrics

শিরোনামঃ ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ
কথাঃ রুম্মান
কন্ঠঃ লিংকন
ব্যান্ডঃ আর্টসেল
অ্যালবামঃ অনিকেত প্রান্তর

চারটি দেয়াল ক্রমশ
সরে আসে বৃত্তের ভেতরে
কমে আসে আলো,
বস্তুর চারিপাশ এখন নীরব।

রঙ মূলত সাদা কালো
অন্ধকারের ছায়া-অপছায়া বোধ।

অথবা খয়েরী নীল আকাশ
অনেকটা ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ
লেগে থাকে আকাশের গায়ে
সময়ের রঙহীন ক্যানভাস
আমার জানালায়।

স্বপ্ন এখন এগারো সাতাশ
শুন্যের ওপর দেখ,দেখো দাঁড়ায়
সম্মোহিত শহর
বাতাসের চোখে আজ,চোখে আজ
নেশার উৎকট আলো
রঙ মূলত সাদা কালো
অন্ধকারের ছায়া-অপছায়া বোধ।

অথবা খয়েরী নীল আকাশ
অনেকটা ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ
লেগে থাকে আকাশের গায়ে
বিবর্ণ সময়ের
জানালায় আজ ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ

আমার শরীর মানে আমি
ও ছায়া-ছায়া মানে মৃত রোদ
আত্মহুতি দেয় তাদের আলোর যৌবন সারাক্ষণ
মেঘে মেঘে ঢাকা পড়ে
চেনা অচেনা কত মুখ,
ছায়ার শরীর ছায়ায়
বাঁচে আলোর ভয়
জানালায় আজ ঘুণে খাওয়া রোদ।।

Oniket Prantor(অনিকেত প্রান্তর) By Artcell Lyrics

শিরোনামঃ অনিকেত প্রান্তর
ব্যান্ডঃ আর্টসেল
অ্যালবামঃ অনিকেত প্রান্তর 

তবু এই দেয়ালের শরীরে
যতো ছেড়া রং, ধুয়ে যাওয়া মানুষ
পেশাদার প্রতিহিংসা তোমার চেতনার
যতো উদ্ভাসিত আলো রং
আকাশের মতন অকস্মাত নীল
নীলে ডুবে থাকা তোমার প্রিয় কোন মুখ
তার চোখের কাছাকাছি এসে কেন পথ ভেঙ্গে
দুটো মানচিত্র এঁকে দুটো দেশের মাঝে
বিঁধে আছে অনুভুতিগুলোর ব্যবচ্ছেদ
তবু এইখানে আছে অবলীল হাওয়া
জানালা বদ্ধ ঘরে আসে যায়
দেয়াল ধরে বেড়ে ওঠে মধ্যরাত
তোমার ছায়ায় জমে এসে ভয়
আলোকে চিনে নেয় আমার অবাধ্য সাহস
ভেতরে এখন কি নেই কাপুরুষ অন্ধকার একা
তোমাকে ঘিরে পথগুলো সব সরে যায়
রাত্রির এই একা ঘর ঝুলে আছে শূন্যের কাঁটাতারে
দুটো মানচিত্র এঁকে দুটো দেশের মাঝে
মিশে আছে অনুভুতিগুলোর ব্যবচ্ছেদ
তবু এই দুটি কাঁটাতারে, শহরের মতো করে
ভিড়ে ভরে গেছে ঘুম আমার
অচেতন কখন বেওয়ারিশ, মাটির কাছে এসে
সময়কে এপিটাফ ভেবে হাঁটু গেড়ে বসে
তবু এখানে বাতাস আসে দূরত্বের উৎসাহে
শরৎ জমে আছে ঠান্ডা ঘাসে
তোমার চোখের মাঝে দূরের একা পথ
এখানে ভাঙ্গে না দুটো দেশে
মেঘের দূরপথ ভেঙ্গে বুকের গভীর অন্ধকারে
আলোর নির্বাসন স্মৃতির মতো
অবিকল স্বপ্নঘর বাঁধা স্মৃতির অন্ধ নির্জনে
সময় থেমে থাকে অনাগত
যুদ্ধের বিপরীতে
এখানে স্বরনীর লেখা নেই নাম, কোন শহীদ সড়কে
তোমার জন্য জমা থাকে শুধু স্বপ্নঘর
জানালায় ঝুলে থাকে না, শূন্যতার অবচেতন
তোমার ঘরের অন্ধ আলোয় অদেখা
এখানে নির্জন
অনিকেত প্রান্তর
তবু তোমার ভাঙ্গা স্মৃতি, ছেঁড়া স্বপ্ন, দোমড়ানো খেলাঘর
ছেঁড়া আকাশ ভাঙ্গা কাঁচে
আলো আর অন্ধকার তোমার
তোমার দেয়ালে কত লেখা, মানুষের দেয়ালে দেয়াল
বেড়ে ওঠে কাঁটাতার, এখানে মহান মানচিত্রের ভাগাড়
তোমার শূন্য ঘরে ভরা স্মৃতি
জড়ো পাথরে লেখা নাম
শহীদ স্বরনী, জানালার বাইরে
ভেসে গেছে দূরের আকাশ
বিঁধে আছি সময়ের কাঁটাতারে
বিঁধে আছো ছেঁড়া আকাশের মতো তুমি
তোমার স্বপ্নের, দলাপাকানো
বাসি কবিতা, নষ্ট গানে
তোমার জানালার বাইরে শূন্য আকাশ
তবু অনিকেত এই প্রান্তরে
এখানে এখনো শরতের প্রচুর বাতাসে
সবুজের ঘ্রানে
ভরে আছে অন্ধকারে ঘর তোমার
দেয়ালে এখন শুধু মৃত্যুর মৃত রেখাপাত
তোমাকে কড়া নাড়ে স্মৃতিরা ভাঙ্গা স্বপ্ন
ঘুমের মতো নেশাময় কত
কত শিশু কত
আলোর মশাল নিভে গেছে
নিভে গেছে কত অচেনা ভয়
তোমাকে এখন অপরিণত এক অচেনা স্মৃতি মনে হয়
তোমার জানালার বাইরে শূন্যে
দূরের স্বপ্নঘর, ঝুলে আছি নির্জনতায়
মৃত্যু কি অনিকেত প্রান্তর ?

TechKids

Logo

There are so many kids, teens and young writers out there who have a notebook at home filled with stories and poems. But little they get the opportunity to show what they’re competent of.

They want to illustrate the world and most importantly they should illustrate the world. The light inside them is sufficient to fill the humankind and destroy all the darkness. their stories have potential, smoothness, their poems may or may not have faultless rhythm, their writings may be of far above the ground thought or maybe simple but the fact is what they write comes from their heart. Their simplicity makes the best of it. Their creativity can even beat adult writers. Because what they can see, adult people just can’t.

Kids, teens and young stars- they cannot sometimes find their place in the world of adults. Their spirit begins to fade away and we do not want that just because we cannot afford to loose that kind of energy and endeavor.

So, Techkids is here. Young people, if you’re interested in showing your hidden talent and if you would love to have your own name printed in a magazine then join us. it’s a magazine just for you.

Like Us at Facebook – Techkidsbd

Justin Timberlake – Mirrors Lyrics

Aren’t you somethin’ to admire?
Cause your shine is somethin’ like a mirror
And I can’t help but notice
You reflect in this heart of mine
If you ever feel alone and
The glare makes me hard to find
Just know that I’m always
Parallel on the other side

Cause with your hand in my hand and a pocket full of soul
I can tell you there’s no place we couldn’t go
Just put your hand on the glass
I’m here tryin’ to pull you through
You just gotta be strong

I don’t wanna lose you now
I’m lookin’ right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now
And I’ll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin’ back here to you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn’t get any bigger
With anyone else beside me
And now it’s clear as this promise
That we’re making
Two reflections into one
Cause it’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

Aren’t you somethin’, an original
Cause it doesn’t seem merely assembled
And I can’t help but stare, cause
I see truth somewhere in your eyes
I can’t ever change without you
You reflect me, I love that about you
And if I could, I
Would look at us all the time

Cause with your hand in my hand and a pocket full of soul
I can tell you there’s no place we couldn’t go
Just put your hand on the glass
I’m here tryin’ to pull you through
You just gotta be strong

I don’t wanna lose you now
I’m lookin’ right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now
And I’ll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin’ back here to you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn’t get any bigger
With anyone else beside me
And now it’s clear as this promise
That we’re making
Two reflections into one
Cause it’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

Yesterday is history
Tomorrow’s a mystery
I can see you lookin’ back at me
Keep your eyes on me
Baby, keep your eyes on me

I don’t wanna lose you now
I’m lookin’ right at the other half of me
The vacancy that sat in my heart
Is a space that now you hold
Show me how to fight for now
And I’ll tell you, baby, it was easy
Comin’ back here to you once I figured it out
You were right here all along

It’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me
I couldn’t get any bigger
With anyone else beside me
And now it’s clear as this promise
That we’re making
Two reflections into one
Cause it’s like you’re my mirror
My mirror staring back at me, staring back at me

You are, you are the love of my life [x10]

Baby, you’re the inspiration for this precious song
And I just wanna see your face light up since you put me on
So now I say goodbye to the old me, it’s already gone
And I can’t wait wait wait wait wait to get you home
Just to let you know, you are

You are, you are the love of my life [x8]

Girl you’re my reflection, all I see is you
My reflection, in everything I do
You’re my reflection and all I see is you
My reflection, in everything I do

You are, you are the love of my life [x16]

Started From The Bottom Drake Lyrics

Started….Zombie in the track….

[Chorus]
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team fucking here
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here, nigga
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team here, nigga
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team fucking here

[Verse 1]
I done kept it real from the jump
Living at my mama’s house we’d argue every month
Nigga, I was trying to get it on my own
Working all night, traffic on the way home
And my uncle calling me like “Where ya at?
I gave you the keys told ya bring it right back”
Nigga, I just think its funny how it goes
Now I’m on the road, half a million for a show
And we…

[Chorus]
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team fucking here
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here, nigga
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team fucking here,
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here nigga

[Verse 2]
Boys tell stories about the man
Say I never struggled, wasn’t hungry, yeah, I doubt it, nigga
I could turn your boy into the man
There ain’t really much I hear that’s poppin’ off without us, nigga
We just want the credit where it’s due
I’ma worry about me, give a fuck about you
Nigga, just as a reminder to myself
I wear every single chain, even when I’m in the house
Cause we…

[Chorus]
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team fucking here
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here, nigga

[Bridge]
No new niggas, nigga we don’t feel that
Fuck a fake friend, where you real friends at?
We don’t like to do too much explaining
Story stays the same I never changed it
No new niggas, nigga we don’t feel that
Fuck a fake friend, where you real friends at?
We don’t like to do too much explaining
Story stay the same through the money and the fame
Cause we…

[Chorus]
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team fucking here
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here, nigga
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now my whole team here, nigga
Started from the bottom now we’re here
Started from the bottom now the whole team here nigga

Suit & Tie Justin Timberlake Featuring Jay Z The 20/20 Experience Lyrics

[Intro: Justin Timberlake]
I be on my suit and tie, shit tie, shit tie
I be on my suit and tie, shit tie, shit
Can I show you a few things, a few things, a few things, little baby?
‘Cause…
I be on my suit and tie, shit tie, shit
I be on my suit and tie, shit tie, shit
Let me show you a few things
Let me show you a few things

Wait a minute. You ready, JT?

[Verse 1: Justin Timberlake]
I can’t wait ’til I get you on the floor, good-looking
Going hot, so hot, just like an oven
And I’ll burn myself, but just had to touch it
But it’s so fire and it’s all mine
Hey baby, we don’t mind all the watching, ha
Cause if they study close, real close
They might learn something
She ain’t nothing but a little doozie when she does it
She’s so fire tonight

[Hook: Justin Timberlake]
And as long as I got my suit and tie
I’ma leave it all on the floor tonight
And you got fixed up to the nines
Let me show you a few things
All pressed up in black and white
And you’re dressed in that dress I like
Love is swinging in the air tonight
Let me show you a few things
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love
Now we’re in the swing of love
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love
Hey

[Verse 2: Justin Timberlake]
Stop, let me get a good look at it
Oh, so thick, now I know why they call it a fatty
And aww, shit’s so sick, got a hit and picked up a habit
But that’s alright, cause you’re all mine
Awww, go on and show ’em who you call “Daddy”
I guess they’re just mad cause girl, they wish they had it
Oh, my killer, my thriller, yeah, you’re a classic
And you’re all mine tonight

[Hook: Justin Timberlake]
And as long as I got my suit and tie
I’ma leave it all on the floor tonight
And you got fixed up to the nines
Let me show you a few things
All pressed up in black and white
And you’re dressed in that dress I like
Love is swinging in the air tonight
Let me show you a few things
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love
Now we’re in the swing of love
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love
Hey

Get out your seat, Hov

[Verse 3: Jay-Z]
All black at the white shows
White shoes at the black shows
Green card for the Cuban links
Y’all sit back and enjoy the light show
Nothing exceeds like excess
Stoute got gout from having the best of the best
Is this what it’s all about?
I’m at the restaurant
My rant disturbing the guests
Years of distress, tears on the dress
Trying to hide her face with some make up sex
This is truffle season
Tom Ford tuxedos for no reason
All Saints for my angel
Alexander Wang too
Ass-tight Denim and some Dunks
I’ll show you how to do this young!
No papers, catch vapors
Get high, out Vegas
D’usses on doubles, ain’t looking for trouble
You just got good genes so a nigga trying to cuff you
Tell your mother that I love her cause I love you
Tell your father we go farther as a couple
They ain’t lose a daughter, got a son
I show you how to do this, huh, uhh!

[Hook: Justin Timberlake]
And as long as I got my suit and tie
I’ma leave it all on the floor tonight
And you got fixed up to the nines
Let me show you a few things
All pressed up in black and white
And you’re dressed in that dress I like
Love is swinging in the air tonight
Let me show you a few things
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love love love
Let me show you a few things
Show you a few things about love, hey
Oh…

Baauer Harlem Shake Lyrics

Con los terroristas
Ey Shake
Ey Shake
Ey, Ey, Ey, Ey
Shake, Ta. Ta
And do the Harlem Shake
Ey Shake, Ey

Shake, Shake
Ey
Shake, Shake, Shake
Con los terroristas
Ey, Con los terroristas
Ey, Ey

Cartoon Network I Am Weasel lyrics

You don’t need pants for the victory dance
Cuz Baboon’s better than Weasel
I R Baboon big star of cartoon

I am Weasel

I R Baboon reigns king in his mind
He’s just as good as the weasely kind
But round every corner he’s likely to find

I am Weasel
I am Weasel
I am Weasel

Icona Pop I Love It lyrics

I got this feeling on the summer day when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I watched, I let it burn.
I threw your sh*t into a bag and pushed it down the stairs.
I crashed my car into the bridge.

I don’t care, I love it. I don’t care.

I got this feeling on the summer day when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I watched, I let it burn.
I threw your sh*t into a bag and pushed it down the stairs.
I crashed my car into the bridge.

I don’t care, I love it. I don’t care.
Hcf
You’re on a different road, I’m in the milky way
You want me down on earth, but I am up in space
You’re so damn hard to please, we gotta kill this switch
You’re from the 70’s, but I’m a 90’s b*tch

Hcf
I love it!
I love it!

I got this feeling on the summer day when you were gone.
I crashed my car into the bridge. I watched, I let it burn.
I threw your sh*t into a bag and pushed it down the stairs.
I crashed my car into the bridge.

I don’t care, I love it.
I don’t care, I love it, I love it.
I don’t care, I love it. I don’t care.

You’re on a different road, I’m in the milky way
You want me down on earth, but I am up in space
You’re so damn hard to please, we gotta kill this switch
You’re from the 70’s, but I’m a 90’s b*tch

I don’t care, I love it.
I don’t care, I love it, I love it.
I don’t care, I love it.
I don’t care, I love it, I love it.
I don’t care.
I love it.

Cartoon Network What’s In A Name? lyrics

I better know, what’s in a name?
I better get, what’s in a name?
I better see, what’s in a name?
I better love, what’s in a name? (Yeah, yeah, yeah)

You know what it means
You know what it seems
You better know what it will like
You better go, and take a hike

I better know, what’s in a name?
I better get, what’s in a name?
I better see, what’s in a name?
I better love, what’s in a name? (La, la, la)

You better see what is like (Yeah, yeah, yeah)
You better kknow what is like (La, la, la)
You beter have what you’ve got (Yeah, yeah, yeah)
But don’t touch it it’s H.O.T. (HOT!)

(Fade Chorus)

Cartoon Network My Best Friend Plank lyrics

I’m never bored when I’m with you
We’re pals, we’re buddies through and through
I wish I knew what to buy for you
On your birthday

Our friendship goes against the grain
I’ve seen you swell up in the rain
I saw you – didn’t see your pain
Was it termites

It’s never hard to talk to you
Though you stump me with your silence
I feel so naughty pining here
For your happy face’s guidance

My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank

Sitting there so silently
What could you be thinking
You’re not saying; I won’t axe
Is that sealant that you’re drinking

Man, you’re hammered! Nailed you, pal
Al Gore’s wife’s name is “Tipper
I knew that we’d be best friends for life
When I saved you from that chipper

My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank

Ooo, Plank
Count the rings, count the rings
Ooo, Plank
Count the rings

I’d walk you on the seven seas
But sawdust always makes me wheeze
I met your mom and dad the trees
But please don’t get Dutch elm disease

My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank
My best friend Plank
You’re my best friend, Plank

Cartoon Network Hamtaro Opening lyrics

It’s Hamtaro time!
Kushi-Kushi Tiki-Tiki woo!
Hamtaro!

When we work together it’s much better!
My best friend!

We like sunflower seeds khrrmp khrrmp khrrmp!
My Ham Hams!

If she heads for trouble, we won’t let her!
Hamtaro!

Little Hamsters, Big Adventures!
Laura’s gone to school, let’s go to our Ham Ham Clubhouse!
We can fix their troubles just be quiet as a mouse

Watch out for those cats you know they’re smarter than you think
But if we work together we can make their plans sink! Woo!
Hamtaro!

Snoozer, Howdy, Penelope, Panda,
My best friends!

Oxnard, Bijou, Cappy, Maxwell
My Ham Hams!

Dexter, Boss, Pashmina, Jingle
Hamtaro!

Little Hamsters, Big Adventures!
‘Scuse me while I work out, gotta run in my wheel, weee!
Hamtaro!

Hamtaro’s here to help you!
Hamtaro!

Hamtaro’s team is for you!

HAMTARO!!

Perfectly (Samurai Jack) lyrics

Samurai is here
You don’t wanna see
I’m not with you
And you’re not with me
I can be your Samurai

Chorus:
I wanna be perfect
But I’m me
I wanna be flawless
But you see
Every little crack
Every chip
Every dent
Every little mistake
Yeah
I wanna be perfect
Just like you
But there’s only so much
That a man can do
When I look in the mirror
What I see
Makes scence to me yeah
Perfectly

Aku is evil
He’s a real jerk
But I don’t care
If he has a smerk
I can do karate sir

Chorus:
I wanna be perfect
But I’m me
I wanna be flawless
But you see
Every little crack
Every chip
Every dent
Every little mistake
Yeah
I wanna be perfect
Just like you
But there’s only so much
That a man can do
When I look in the mirror
What I see
Makes scence to me, yeah
Perfectly

Cartoon Network The Powerpuff Girls End Theme Song Lyrics

Blossom, commander and the leader
Bubbles, she is the joy and the laughter
Buttercup, she’s the toughest fighter
Powerpuffs save the day…
Fighting crime,
Trying to save the world
Here they come just in time,
The Powerpuff Girls
Fighting crime, trying to save the world
Here they come just in time, the Powerpuff Girls
Powerpuff!

The Powerpuff Girls Theme Song lyrics

Sugar, spice, and everything nice
These were the ingredients chosen
To create the perfect little girls
But Professor Utonium accidentally
Added an extra ingredients to the concoction–
Chemical X
Thus, The Powerpuff Girls were born
Using their ultra-super powers
Blossom, Bubbles, and Buttercup
Have dedicated their lives to fighting crime
And the forces of evil

%d bloggers like this: