White Limo Lyrics By Foo Fighters

I’ll take it out of the wishing well
I’m thinkin’ I have a plan
Go on with your bad self
What do you see in yourself?

You think you’re losin’, it’s time to stop accusin’
You’re never gonna take a hit on the head
Now, if you don’t care
Take a ride somewhere

Hey! It has something you wanna try and buy yourself
Hey! It has something, it goes round and round again
GO! GO! You said that I’ve been away so long
GO! GO! And the ride was shared ?

GOOOOOOOOOOO LIIIIIMMMOOOH
GOOOOOOOOOOO LIIIIIMMMOOOH

I guess you’re stuck in the Habitrail
You’ve grown to lovin’ this shit
Way out on a back shelf
You’ll never know what you did
Look what you’re doin’, now mama says it’s ruined
You got a mollusk ? in the palm of you hand
So it’s a bad smell
Your ass won’t win ?

Hey! It has something you wanna try and buy yourself
Hey! It has something, it goes round and round and round again
GO! GO! You never have been away so long
GO! GO! And the ride was shared ?
GO! GO! Whatever happened to DayGlo clothes?
GO! GO! And the ride was shared ?

GOOOOOOOOOOO LIIIIIMMMOOOH
GOOOOOOOOOOO LIIIIIMMMOOOH

Yeah
All right!

WWWWWWWHOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOA!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: